COUNCIL OF COMMUNION LEADERS

VISIONING 


ame church.png
 
ame zion.png
 
christian church doc.png
 
cme.png
 
Picture22.png
 
cooperative baptist.png
 
cumberland presby.png
 
episcopal church.png
 
evan lutheran.png
 
mennonite.png
 
presby church usa.png
 
prog ok bap st..png
 
reformed church.png
 
roman catholic.png
 
Picture22.png
 
UCC.png
 
55.PNG

African Methodist Episcopal Church

Head of Communion: The Rt. Rev. Michael L. Mitchell

Communion Rep. to Council: The Rev. D. Lavel Crawford

 
 

African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church

Head of Communion: Bishop Mildred B. Hines

Communion Rep. to Council: The Rev. Cecelia Thomas

 

Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

Head of Communion: The Rev. Pamela Holt

Communion Rep. to Council: The Rev. Pamela Holt

Alternate: The Rev. Michael Davison/The Rev. Leslie Dotson

 

Christian Methodist Episcopal Church

Head of Communion: The Rev. Dr. Bobby Best

Communion Rep. to Council: The Rev. James Dunbar

 

Communion of Evangelical Episcopal Churches

Head of Communion: Archbishop Robert L. Wise

Communion Rep. to Council: Archbishop Robert L. Wise

Alternate: The Rev. Eddie Mann/The Rev. Michelle Mann

 

Cooperating Baptist Fellowship of Oklahoma

Head of Communion: The Rev. Dr. Stephen Graham

Communion Rep. to Council: The Rev. Dr. Stephen Graham

Alternate: The Rev. Dr. Larry Stevens

 

Cumberland Presbyterian Church

head of Communion: The Rev. Vernon J. Sansom

Communion Rep. to Council: The Rev. Leslie A. Johnson

 

Episcopal Church

Head of Communion: The Rt. Rev. Dr. Edward J. Konieczny

Communion Rep. to Council: The Rt. Rev. Dr. Edward J. Konieczny

 

Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Head of Communion: The Rev. Michael Girlinghouse

Communion Rep. to Council: The Rev. Michael Girlinghouse

Alternate: The Rev. Joseph Summerville

 

Mennonite Church USA (Western District)

Head of Communion: The Rev. Heidi Regier Kreider

Communion Rep. to Council: The Rev. Kathy Neufeld Dunn

Alternate: The Rev. Zachary Gleason

 

Presbyterian Church, USA

Cimarron Presbytery

  • Head of Communion: The Rev. Dr. B. Gordon Edwards

  • Communion Rep. to Council: The Rev. Dr. B. Gordon Edwards

  • Alternate: The Rev. Dr. Deborah Meinke

Eastern Oklahoma Presbytery

  • Head of Communion: The Rev. Dr. Gregory J. Coulter

  • Communion Rep. to Council: The Rev. Dr. Gregory J. Coulter

Indian Nations Presbytery

  • Head of Communion: The Rev. Dr. Matthew Meinke

  • Communion Rep. to Council: The Rev. Dr. Matthew Meinke

  • Alternate: Dr. Harry Wright

 

Progressive Oklahoma Baptist State Convention

Head of Communion: The Rev. Calvin Miller

Communion Rep. to Council: The Rev. Calvin Miller

 

Reformed Church in America

Head of Communion: The Rev. Dale Assink

Communion Rep. to Council: No Appointment at this time

 

Roman Catholic Church

Archdiocese of Oklahoma City

  • Head of Communion: The Most Rev. Paul S. Coakley

  • Communion Rep. to Council: The Most Rev. Paul S. Coakley

  • Alternate: Deacon Bill Gorden

Diocese of Tulsa

  • Head of Communion: The Most Rev. David Konderla

  • Communion Rep. to Council: Msgr. Patrick Gaalaas

 

Religious Society of Friends

Head of Communion: Rex Friend

Communion Rep. To Council: Rex Friend

 

United Church of Christ

head of Communion: Dr. Edith Guffey

Communion Rep. to Council: Dr. Edith Guffey

Alternate: The Rev. Lori Walke

 

United Methodist Church

Oklahoma Conference of the United Methodist Church

  • Head of Communion: The Rev. James G. Nunn

  • Communion Rep. to Council: The Rev. James G. Nunn

  • Alternate: The Rev. Dr. Rockford Johnson

Oklahoma Indian Missionary Conference

  • Head of Communion: The Rev. James G. Nunn

  • Communion Rep. to Council: The Rev. James G. Nunn

  • Alternate: The Rev. David Wilson